STATE OF MARYLAND
[…] 3.15.8 Change Control and Advance Notice
A. Unless otherwise specified in an applicable Service Level Agreement, the
Contractor shall give seven (7) days advance notice to the State of any
upgrades or modifications that may impact service availability and
performance.
B. Contractor may not modify the functionality or features of any SaaS provided
hereunder if such modification materially degrades the functionality of the
SaaS.
3.15.9 The State of Maryland’s Commitment to Purchasing Environmentally
Preferred Products and Services (EPPs)
Maryland’s State Finance & Procurement Article §14-410 defines environmentally preferable
purchasing as “the procurement or acquisition of goods and services that have a lesser or reduced
effect on human health and the environment when compared with competing goods or services
that serve the same purpose.” Accordingly, Bidders are strongly encouraged to offer EPPs to
fulfill this contract, to the greatest extent practicable.
3.15.10 No-Cost Extensions
Electronic Health Records (EHR) Software as a Service (SaaS)
Solicitation #: OCMP-22-18251
RFP Document